NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W 80 Plus Gold ATX 3.1 Full Modular Power Supply

Price:

19,500৳

Stock :

In Stock

Model :

C1000 Gold Core 1000W

SKU :

Brand :

NZXT
19,500৳
Key Features
  • Output power: 1000 Watts
  • PSU Form Factor: ATX 3.1, PCIE 5.1 Compatible
  • 135mm fluid dynamic bearing fan
  • 80 PLUS Gold efficiency up to 89.1%
remove add
Key Features
Continuous Power1000W
Efficiency (Approx.)Rating: 80 Plus Gold
10% Load: 87% @ 115 V
20% Load: 92.22% @ 115 V
50% Load: 92.18% @ 115 V
100% Load: 89.1% @ 115 V
CertificationFCC, Canada, CE, CB(IEC 62368-1), UKCA,
CCC, BSMI, BIS, RCM, UAE, TUV, cTUVus, KC, CP65
Fan Size135 x 135 x 25 mm
Others Type: PWM
Speed: 2,300 ± 10% RPM
Airflow: 103.36 CFM
Noise Level: 40.5 dBA
Bearing: Fluid dynamic bearing
Materials: Steel, PCB and Plastic
Form Factor ATX: Technical Info
MTBF: 100,000 hours
Output
Total Power1000W
Modular TypeFull Modular
AC Input100 – 240 Vac: 12A – 6A, 50Hz – 60Hz
200 – 240 Vac (South Korea)
6A, 50Hz – 60Hz
DC Output+3.3 V and +5 V: 20 A (120 W)
+12 V: 83.3 A (1000 W)
5VSB: 3 A (15 W)
Total: 1000 W
Connector
CPU4+4-pin CPU Power Cable x 1
8-pin CPU Power Cable x 1
PCI-E6+2-pin PCIe Power Cable x 3
16-pin (12+4) 12V-2x6 PCIe Cable x 1
SATASATA Cable: 8
Peripherals Cable: 3
Main Power24-pin ATX Power Cable x 1
Input
Voltage200 - 240Vac: 7A 50Hz-60Hz (China & South Korea)
Frequency Range00 - 240Vac: 14A 50Hz-60Hz
Physical Dimension
ColorBlack
Warranty Information
Manufacturing Warranty7-years warranty

Description

NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W 80 Plus Gold ATX 3.1 Full Modular Power Supply

The NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W 80 Plus Gold ATX 3.1 Full Modular Power Supply is designed for high-performance gaming PCs, modern graphics cards and demanding workstation builds. It delivers 1000W of continuous power with 80 Plus Gold-rated efficiency, a fully modular cable system and a dedicated 16-pin 12V-2x6 PCIe power cable for compatible GPUs. Its 135mm PWM fluid dynamic bearing fan helps manage heat during demanding workloads. If you are searching for the NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W PSU price in Bangladesh, Potaka IT helps you explore this power supply alongside other PC components for your next build.

Key Features of NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W PSU

1000W Power for Gaming and Workstation PCs

With 1000W of continuous output and a +12V rail rated at 83.3A, this NZXT power supply supports compatible high-performance processors, graphics cards and other PC components. It is suitable for gaming, video editing, 3D rendering and demanding multitasking when the system's total power requirements are within its capacity.

80 Plus Gold Efficiency

The 80 Plus Gold rating indicates efficient power conversion under specified testing conditions. This helps reduce wasted energy and heat compared with less efficient power supplies, making it a practical choice for a performance-focused desktop PC.

ATX 3.1 and 12V-2x6 GPU Connectivity

The included 16-pin 12V-2x6 PCIe cable supports compatible modern graphics cards. This makes the NZXT C1000 Gold Core relevant for new gaming builds and GPU upgrades. Always confirm your graphics card's connector requirements and recommended PSU wattage before purchasing.

Full Modular Design and PWM Fan

The fully modular design lets you connect only the cables your system needs, helping simplify installation and cable management. Its 135mm PWM fan uses a fluid dynamic bearing and is specified for up to 2,300 ± 10% RPM, with a listed maximum noise level of 40.5 dBA.

NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W Specifications

ModelNZXT C1000 Gold Core
Continuous Power1000W
Efficiency Rating80 Plus Gold
Form FactorATX
Power Supply StandardATX 3.1
Modular TypeFully modular
+12V Output83.3A / 1000W
+3.3V and +5V Output20A combined, 120W
+5VSB Output3A / 15W
Fan135mm PWM, fluid dynamic bearing
Maximum Fan Speed2,300 ± 10% RPM
Airflow103.36 CFM
Maximum Noise Level40.5 dBA
AC Input100–240V AC, 50–60Hz
CPU Power Cables1 × 4+4-pin; 1 × 8-pin
PCIe Power Cables3 × 6+2-pin; 1 × 16-pin 12V-2x6
SATA Connectors8
Peripheral Connectors3
Motherboard Cable1 × 24-pin ATX
MTBF100,000 hours

Who Should Buy the NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W PSU?

This 1000W Gold PSU is worth considering for high-end gaming PCs, GPU-intensive workloads, content creation systems and builds that need modern graphics card connectivity. Compared with a lower-wattage power supply, it offers greater power capacity for compatible hardware, but the ideal wattage depends on your actual components and upgrade plans.

Buy NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W in Bangladesh

Shop for the NZXT C1000 Gold Core at Potaka IT and check the latest price and availability in Bangladesh. Explore more PC power supplies, browse NZXT power supplies, discover NZXT PC cases, or find other computer components for your build.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the NZXT C1000 Gold Core suitable for gaming?

Yes. Its 1000W continuous output, 80 Plus Gold rating, full modular design and 12V-2x6 cable make it suitable for compatible high-performance gaming PCs.

Does the NZXT C1000 Gold Core support modern GPUs?

It includes a 16-pin 12V-2x6 PCIe cable for compatible graphics cards. Check the GPU manufacturer's power and connector requirements before installation.

What is the benefit of a fully modular PSU?

A fully modular power supply lets you detach unused cables, helping make installation easier and cable management cleaner.

Is a 1000W power supply enough for a high-end PC?

It is sufficient for many high-performance systems, but the right wattage depends on the graphics card, processor and other components. Check the manufacturer's recommendations for your hardware.

What is the price of NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W Power Supply in Bangladesh?

The latest price of NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W Power Supply in Bangladesh is 19,500৳. You can buy the NZXT C1000 Gold Core 1000W Power Supply at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Reviews

Question