NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler Black

Price:

18,000৳

Stock :

In Stock

Model :

RL-KR36C-B1

SKU :

Brand :

NZXT
18,000৳
Key Features
  • Speed: 500–2,400 ± 250 RPM
  • Airflow: 75.05 CFM
  • Noise Level: 31.9 dBA
  • Fluid Dynamic Bearing, Up to 60,000 hours Lifespan
remove add
Supported Sockets
IntelLGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X
AMDAM5, AM4
Key Features
Fan Speed500–2,400 ± 250 RPM per fan
Fan Airflow75.05 CFM
Noise31.9 dBA
TypeLiquid CPU Cooler
Air Pressure3.07 mm H2O
Connector1x 4-pin PWM Fan, 1x 5V RGB
LED Number8 LEDs per fan
MaterialPlastic, rubber, PCB
OthersLifespan: 60,000 hours
Physical Specification
Dimension360 x 120 x 26 mm
Warranty Information
Warranty5 Years

Description

NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler Black

The NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler Black is designed for PC builders who want a larger 360mm liquid cooling platform with high-speed fans and RGB lighting. It combines 500–2,400 ±250 RPM fan speed, 75.05 CFM airflow and 3.07 mm H₂O air pressure in a 360 × 120 × 26mm cooling format. For gaming PCs, performance desktops and enthusiast builds in Bangladesh, it offers a practical way to move CPU cooling beyond a conventional air cooler.

NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler

A 360mm AIO liquid CPU cooler uses a larger radiator format to provide a substantial heat-dissipation surface compared with smaller 240mm and 280mm AIO designs. The Kraken Core 360 RGB pairs its 360mm format with high-speed 120mm-class fan sections, making it a strong consideration for builders whose PC case supports a 360mm radiator.

Up to 2,400 RPM with 75.05 CFM Airflow

The fans operate from 500 to 2,400 ±250 RPM per fan and provide 75.05 CFM airflow with 3.07 mm H₂O air pressure. This combination makes the cooler suitable for users who want a liquid cooling solution with a broad operating range and strong airflow characteristics. Its 4-pin PWM fan connection allows compatible motherboard fan-control systems to manage fan speed.

RGB Lighting for a Modern Gaming PC

Each fan features 8 LEDs, while the RGB connection uses a dedicated 5V RGB connector. This makes the NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB a natural fit for black gaming PCs, RGB-focused builds and systems where the cooling hardware is part of the overall visual theme.

NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB Compatibility

This NZXT 360mm AIO CPU cooler supports Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200 and LGA 115X sockets. AMD compatibility includes AM5 and AM4. Before purchasing, confirm that your motherboard socket and PC case support the required mounting configuration and 360mm radiator installation.

Who Should Buy a 360mm AIO CPU Cooler?

  • Gamers building high-performance desktop PCs.
  • Enthusiasts who want a 360mm liquid cooling configuration.
  • Users upgrading from a smaller CPU cooler to a larger radiator format.
  • RGB PC builders who want integrated fan lighting.
  • Bangladesh PC builders looking for an NZXT 360mm AIO liquid cooler.

360mm AIO vs 240mm AIO: Which Should You Choose?

The key difference is radiator size. A 360mm AIO uses a longer radiator than a 240mm model, so it requires a case with suitable 360mm mounting support. If your case has the necessary clearance and you prefer the larger radiator format, the Kraken Core 360 RGB is worth considering. If space is limited, a 240mm AIO may be easier to install. Always check your case's radiator clearance before buying.

NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB Specifications

SpecificationDetails
Cooler TypeLiquid CPU Cooler
Radiator Format360mm
Fan Speed500–2,400 ±250 RPM per fan
Fan Airflow75.05 CFM
Noise31.9 dBA
Air Pressure3.07 mm H₂O
Fan Connector1 × 4-pin PWM Fan
RGB Connector1 × 5V RGB
LEDs8 LEDs per fan
Supported Intel SocketsLGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 115X
Supported AMD SocketsAM5, AM4
MaterialsPlastic, rubber, PCB
Dimensions360 × 120 × 26mm
Lifespan60,000 hours

Buy NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB in Bangladesh

Building a new gaming PC or upgrading your CPU cooling system? Explore CPU Coolers at Potaka IT for liquid and air-cooling options. You can also browse NZXT CPU Coolers, explore the complete NZXT collection, or find other PC Components for your build.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB compatible with AM5?

Yes. The cooler supports AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets.

Which Intel sockets does the NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB support?

It supports Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200 and LGA 115X sockets.

How fast are the fans on the NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB?

The fans operate from 500 to 2,400 ±250 RPM per fan and provide 75.05 CFM airflow.

Does the NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB have RGB lighting?

Yes. Each fan has 8 LEDs and the cooler uses a 5V RGB connection for its RGB lighting.

Will this 360mm AIO fit every PC case?

No. A 360mm AIO requires a compatible case with suitable 360mm radiator mounting and clearance. Check your case specifications before purchasing.

What is the price of NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm CPU Cooler in Bangladesh?

The latest price of NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm CPU Cooler in Bangladesh is 18,000৳. You can buy the NZXT Kraken Core 360 RGB 360mm CPU Cooler at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Reviews

Question