NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler with LCD Display

Price:

23,500৳

Stock :

In Stock

Model :

Kraken Plus 360 v2

SKU :

Brand :

NZXT
23,500৳
Key Features
  • Speed: 500 - 2,000 ± 200 RPM
  • Airflow: 73.47 CFM
  • Noise Level: 30.0 dBA
  • Display: 1.54" Transmissive TFT, 262K color
remove add
Supported Sockets
IntelLGA 1851/1700, 1200/115X
AMDAM5, AM4
Key Features
Fan Speed500 - 2,000 ± 200 RPM
Fan Airflow73.47 CFM
Noise30.0 dBA
TypeLiquid CPU Cooler
Air Pressure4.50 mm-H₂O
Connector4-pin PWM
Pump Speed1,200 – 2,800 RPM
Ampere13.53 watts
MaterialPlastic, rubber, PCB
OthersLifespan: 60,000 hours
Physical Specification
Dimension401 x 120 x 27 mm
Warranty Information
Warranty6 years

Description

NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler with LCD Display

The NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler with LCD Display is built for PC enthusiasts who want a large-format liquid cooling solution with a distinctive display-focused design. It combines a 360mm-class radiator, 500–2,000 ±200 RPM fan speed, 73.47 CFM airflow, 4.50 mm H₂O air pressure and a 1,200–2,800 RPM pump. For gaming PCs, creator systems and performance builds in Bangladesh, it offers a compelling combination of cooling hardware and premium visual presentation.

NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm AIO Liquid CPU Cooler

A 360mm AIO liquid cooler uses a larger radiator than 240mm and 280mm designs, giving builders a substantial radiator format for CPU heat dissipation. The Kraken Plus 360 V2 combines this 360mm architecture with 120mm-class fan cooling and an LCD display, making it especially attractive for systems where the CPU cooler is both a functional component and a visible part of the build.

73.47 CFM Airflow and 4.50 mm H₂O Air Pressure

The fans operate from 500 to 2,000 ±200 RPM and provide 73.47 CFM airflow with 4.50 mm H₂O air pressure. The 30.0 dBA noise specification gives buyers a useful reference when comparing this model with other 360mm AIO CPU coolers. Fan control is handled through a 4-pin PWM connector.

1,200–2,800 RPM Pump and LCD Display

The pump operates between 1,200 and 2,800 RPM, while the LCD display adds a dedicated visual element to the pump assembly. This combination makes the Kraken Plus 360 V2 suitable for showcase gaming PCs, enthusiast desktops and builds where the cooler needs to complement the overall system design.

NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 Compatibility

This NZXT 360mm AIO CPU cooler supports Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200 and LGA 115X sockets, as well as AMD AM5 and AM4. Before buying, confirm that your motherboard socket and PC case support the cooler and that there is adequate space for a 360mm radiator installation.

Who Should Buy the NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2?

  • Gamers building high-performance desktop PCs.
  • Enthusiasts who prefer a 360mm AIO over smaller liquid coolers.
  • Users looking for an NZXT liquid CPU cooler with an LCD display.
  • Builders creating showcase, gaming or creator-focused systems.
  • PC buyers in Bangladesh looking for a premium 360mm AIO cooling solution.

360mm AIO vs 240mm AIO: Which Is Better?

A 360mm AIO requires more physical space than a 240mm cooler, so case compatibility should be your first consideration. If your case supports a 360mm radiator and you prefer the larger cooling format, the Kraken Plus 360 V2 is the more appropriate choice. A 240mm AIO can make more sense for compact builds where radiator clearance is limited. Always check the case manufacturer's radiator-mounting specifications before purchase.

NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 Specifications

SpecificationDetails
Cooler TypeLiquid CPU Cooler
Radiator Format360mm
Fan Speed500–2,000 ±200 RPM
Fan Airflow73.47 CFM
Noise30.0 dBA
Air Pressure4.50 mm H₂O
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
Pump Speed1,200–2,800 RPM
Power Specification13.53W
Supported Intel SocketsLGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200, LGA 115X
Supported AMD SocketsAM5, AM4
MaterialsPlastic, rubber, PCB
Dimensions401 × 120 × 27mm
Lifespan60,000 hours

Buy NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 in Bangladesh

Planning a powerful gaming or workstation PC? Explore the CPU Cooler collection at Potaka IT to compare liquid and air-cooling options. You can also browse NZXT CPU Coolers, explore the full NZXT collection, or find compatible PC Components for your build.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 compatible with AM5?

Yes. The cooler supports AMD AM5 and AM4 sockets.

Which Intel sockets does the NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 support?

It supports Intel LGA 1851, LGA 1700, LGA 1200 and LGA 115X sockets.

How fast is the pump on the NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2?

The pump operates at speeds between 1,200 and 2,800 RPM.

What airflow does the NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 provide?

The specified fan airflow is 73.47 CFM, with a fan speed range of 500–2,000 ±200 RPM.

Will the Kraken Plus 360 V2 fit every PC case?

No. A 360mm AIO requires a compatible case with suitable radiator mounting space and clearance. Check your case specifications before purchasing.

What is the price of NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm CPU Cooler in Bangladesh?

The latest price of NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm CPU Cooler in Bangladesh is 23,500৳. You can buy the NZXT Kraken Plus 360 V2 360mm CPU Cooler at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Reviews

Question