Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler Dark

Price:

0৳

Stock :

Up Coming

Model :

Peerless Assassin 120H-A

SKU :

Brand :

Thermalright
Up Coming
Key Features
  • Fan Speed: 2400 RPM ± 10% (MAX)
  • Fan Airflow: 85.35 CFM (MAX)
  • Noise: 33.3 dBA
  • Air Pressure: 2.95 mm H2O (MAX)
remove add
Supported Sockets
IntelLGA115X/1200/1700/1851
AMDAM4/AM5
Key Features
Fan Speed2400 RPM ± 10% (MAX)
Fan Airflow85.35 CFM (MAX)
Noise33.3 dBA
Air Pressure2.95 mm H2O (MAX)
Connector4-pin PWM connector
Othersbearing type: S-FDB bearings
Abe: 0.3 A
heat pipe: 6 mm heat pipes x 6
Physical Specification
Dimension120 mm (length) × 120 mm (width) × 25 mm (height)
125 mm (L) × 135 mm (W) × 159 mm (H) (including fan)
Warranty Information
Warranty3 Years

Description

Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler Dark

The Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler Dark is a high-performance air cooler designed for users who need dependable CPU cooling without moving to a liquid cooling system. Its dual-fan tower design, six 6mm heat pipes, up to 85.35 CFM airflow, and 2.95 mm H₂O maximum air pressure provide strong heat dissipation for modern Intel and AMD processors. With support for Intel LGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700, LGA1851 and AMD AM4/AM5 sockets, it is an excellent choice for gaming PCs, productivity builds, workstation systems, and performance-focused desktop upgrades.

Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler Features

High-Airflow Dual-Fan Cooling

The Peerless Assassin 120H-A uses a large tower heatsink paired with high-speed PWM fans to move heat away from the CPU efficiently. The fans can reach up to 2400 RPM ±10%, delivering up to 85.35 CFM airflow and 2.95 mm H₂O air pressure. This combination helps maintain more consistent CPU temperatures during gaming, rendering, compiling, and other sustained workloads.

Six 6mm Heat Pipes for Efficient Heat Transfer

Six 6mm heat pipes connect the CPU contact area to the large fin-stack heatsink, providing an efficient path for transferring processor heat throughout the cooler. The tower-style design increases the available surface area for heat dissipation while the S-FDB bearing fan design supports smooth, reliable operation.

Broad Intel and AMD Socket Compatibility

This Thermalright CPU cooler supports a wide range of current and previous desktop platforms, including Intel LGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700 and LGA1851, as well as AMD AM4 and AM5. That makes it a practical cooling solution for upgrading an existing PC or building a new gaming or workstation system.

SpecificationDetails
ProductThermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler Dark
Fan Speed2400 RPM ± 10% (Maximum)
Airflow85.35 CFM (Maximum)
Air Pressure2.95 mm H₂O (Maximum)
Noise Level33.3 dBA
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
BearingS-FDB Bearing
Heat Pipes6 × 6mm
Fan Current0.3 A
Fan Size120 × 120 × 25mm
Cooler Dimensions125 × 135 × 159mm including fan
Intel Socket SupportLGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700, LGA1851
AMD Socket SupportAM4, AM5

Who Should Buy the Peerless Assassin 120H-A?

The Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A is a strong option for gamers, content creators, developers, PC enthusiasts, and users replacing a basic stock CPU cooler. It is particularly suitable when you want lower and more consistent CPU temperatures under sustained workloads while keeping the simplicity of air cooling.

If you are comparing a large air cooler with a conventional single-tower cooler, the Peerless Assassin 120H-A offers a more substantial heatsink and six heat pipes. Before purchasing, check your PC case's CPU-cooler clearance because the cooler reaches 159mm in total height.

Buy Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A in Bangladesh

Looking for a Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler in Bangladesh? Potaka IT offers this performance-focused Thermalright air cooler for gaming PC builds, workstation upgrades, and custom desktop systems. Explore more CPU coolers, browse Thermalright CPU coolers, or visit the Thermalright collection to compare compatible cooling solutions.

Why Buy from Potaka IT?

Potaka IT makes it easier to find PC components for custom builds and upgrades in Bangladesh. You can explore PC components, compare CPU cooling solutions, and browse the Potaka IT store for compatible hardware and accessories.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A compatible with AM5?

Yes. The cooler supports AMD AM4 and AM5 sockets, making it suitable for compatible Ryzen desktop processors.

Does the Peerless Assassin 120H-A support Intel LGA1851?

Yes. It supports Intel LGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700 and LGA1851 desktop sockets.

How fast are the Peerless Assassin 120H-A fans?

The fans can reach a maximum speed of 2400 RPM ±10% and provide up to 85.35 CFM airflow.

Is the Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A good for gaming?

Yes. Its large tower heatsink, six heat pipes, high airflow and PWM fan control make it well suited to gaming PCs and other sustained CPU workloads.

What is the height of the Peerless Assassin 120H-A?

The complete cooler measures approximately 159mm in height, so verify CPU cooler clearance before installing it in your PC case.

What is the price of Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler in Bangladesh is 0৳. You can buy the Thermalright Peerless Assassin 120H-A CPU Cooler at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Reviews

Question

Related Products