Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler

Price:

0৳

Stock :

Up Coming

Model :

Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5

SKU :

Brand :

Thermalright
Up Coming
Key Features
  • Fan Speed: 2400 RPM ± 10% (MAX)
  • Fan Airflow: 85.35 CFM (MAX)
  • Noise: 33.3 dBA
  • Air Pressure: 2.95 mm H2O (MAX)
remove add
Supported Sockets
IntelLGA115X/1200/1700/2011/2066
AMDAM4/AM5
Key Features
Fan Speed2400 RPM ± 10% (MAX)
Fan Airflow85.35 CFM (MAX)
Noise33.3 dBA
Air Pressure2.95 mm H2O (MAX)
Connector4-pin PWM connector
Othersbearing type: Dual Ball Bearing
heat pipe: 6 mm heat pipes x 6
Physical Specification
DimensionFan: 120 mm (length) × 120 mm (width) × 25 mm (height)
Radiator: 132 mm (length) × 63 mm (width) × 157 mm (height)
Warranty Information
Warranty3 Years

Description

Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler

The Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler is a high-performance air cooling solution designed for gaming PCs, productivity systems, and custom desktop builds. Featuring six 6mm heat pipes, a 120mm high-speed PWM fan, and a tower-style heatsink, this Thermalright CPU cooler helps transfer heat away from your processor during demanding workloads. With support for AMD AM4 and AM5 alongside several Intel desktop sockets, it offers a practical cooling option for users upgrading an existing PC or building a new system in Bangladesh.

Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler Features

Six Heat Pipes for Efficient CPU Cooling

The cooler uses six 6mm heat pipes to transfer heat from the processor to the heatsink fins. This design supports consistent heat dissipation during gaming, multitasking, content creation, and other CPU-intensive applications. It is a suitable alternative for users who want a substantial air cooler without the added installation complexity of a liquid cooling system.

High-Airflow 120mm PWM Fan

The included 120mm fan reaches up to 2400 RPM ±10%, with maximum airflow of 85.35 CFM and air pressure of 2.95 mm H₂O. Its 4-pin PWM connector allows compatible motherboards to adjust fan speed according to CPU temperature and workload. The specified maximum noise level is 33.3 dBA, while the dual ball bearing design supports reliable fan operation.

Intel and AMD Processor Compatibility

The Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 supports AMD AM4 and AM5 sockets, as well as Intel LGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700, LGA2011, and LGA2066. This broad compatibility makes it useful for a range of desktop configurations. Always verify the exact socket, mounting hardware, and processor cooling requirements before purchasing.

Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 Specifications

SpecificationDetails
Product NameThermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler
Cooling TypeAir CPU Cooler
Fan Dimensions120 × 120 × 25mm
Radiator/Heatsink Dimensions132 × 63 × 157mm
Fan Speed2400 RPM ±10% (Maximum)
Maximum Airflow85.35 CFM
Maximum Air Pressure2.95 mm H₂O
Noise Level33.3 dBA
Fan Connector4-pin PWM
Bearing TypeDual Ball Bearing
Heat Pipes6 × 6mm
Intel Socket SupportLGA115X, LGA1200, LGA1700, LGA2011, LGA2066
AMD Socket SupportAM4, AM5

Who Should Buy This Thermalright CPU Cooler?

The Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 is worth considering for PC gamers, home workstation users, developers, and content creators who need capable air cooling for sustained workloads. Compared with a basic stock cooler, its six heat pipes and high-airflow fan provide a more substantial cooling design. Actual temperatures depend on the processor, case airflow, ambient temperature, and workload.

Check Before Buying

With a listed heatsink height of 157mm, check your PC case's maximum CPU cooler clearance. Also confirm RAM clearance, motherboard compatibility, mounting hardware, and processor thermal requirements to avoid installation issues.

Buy Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 in Bangladesh

Looking for the Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler in Bangladesh? Explore CPU cooling solutions at Potaka IT's CPU cooler collection. You can also browse Thermalright CPU coolers, visit the Thermalright brand page, or explore other PC components for your next build.

Why Choose Potaka IT?

Potaka IT helps PC builders in Bangladesh explore processors, cooling hardware, and other essential computer components in one place. Visit Potaka IT to browse available hardware and compare products for your next PC upgrade.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 compatible with AM5?

Yes. The listed supported AMD sockets include AM4 and AM5. Confirm that the required mounting hardware is included before installation.

Does this CPU cooler support Intel LGA1700?

Yes. It supports Intel LGA1700, along with LGA115X, LGA1200, LGA2011, and LGA2066.

How many heat pipes does the Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 have?

It features six 6mm heat pipes designed to transfer heat from the CPU to the heatsink for dissipation.

Will this cooler fit inside my PC case?

The listed heatsink dimensions are 132 × 63 × 157mm. Check your case's CPU cooler clearance and verify RAM and motherboard clearances before buying.

Is the Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 suitable for gaming?

It is a suitable air-cooling option to consider for gaming and demanding desktop workloads, provided its cooling capacity meets your processor's requirements and your case has adequate airflow.

What is the price of Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler in Bangladesh?

The latest price of Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler in Bangladesh is 0৳. You can buy the Thermalright Ultra 120 Extreme EVO REV.5 CPU Cooler at best price from our website or visit any of our showrooms.

Reviews

Question

Related Products